The 3.8V High Voltage LiPoly Battery Revolution

In the rapidly advancing world of mobile technology, the quest for more powerful, efficient, and compact power solutions has led to the development of the 3.8V high voltage lipoly battery. A marvel of modern battery technology, this high voltage powerhouse stands out as the optimal energy solution for smartphones and tablets, designed to meet the demands of the most power-intensive applications. Let’s delve into the unique advantages and features that make the 3.8V LiPoly battery a game-changer in portable power.

3.8V LiPoly Battery Series

Unleashing Higher Voltage 3.8V LiPoly Battery | Superior Energy Density 3.8V LiPoly Battery | Optimized for Smart Devices | Enhanced Safety and Durability | The Ultimate Power Solution

Unleashing Higher Voltage: The 3.8V Advantage

The 3.8V high voltage LiPoly battery represents a significant leap forward, offering a higher voltage output compared to the conventional 3.6V and 3.7V LiPoly batteries. This increase in voltage directly translates to enhanced overall power efficiency, enabling devices to perform more demanding tasks with greater ease and for longer periods. The fully charged voltage peaking at 4.35V ensures that devices have access to a robust power supply, right when they need it.

Superior Energy Density: More Power, Less Space

One of the standout features of the 3.8V LiPoly battery is its remarkable energy density. With more than 10%-15% additional capacity than general 3.6V and 3.7V lipoly batteries, it offers a superior solution for increasing power in the limited space of today’s ultra-slim smartphones and tablets. This means longer usage times, extended battery life, and a significantly improved user experience without adding bulk or weight to the device.

3.8V LiPoly Battery: Optimized for Smart Devices

Designed with innovative technology, the 3.8V LiPoly battery perfectly fits the latest smartphones and tablets. It supports the extensive use of high-resolution displays, advanced multi-core processors, and continuous connectivity features without draining quickly, ensuring your device keeps up with your lifestyle. The higher capacity and voltage are instrumental in powering modern mobile devices’ complex operations and multitasking capabilities, making them more reliable and efficient.

Enhanced Safety and Durability 3.8V LiPoly Battery

Safety is paramount when it comes to powering high-value devices. The 3.8V lipoly battery incorporates advanced safety features to prevent overcharging, overheating, and short circuits, safeguarding both the battery and the device. The cut-off voltage is set at 3.00V to protect the battery from deep discharging, further extending its lifespan and maintaining optimal performance.

The Ultimate Power Solution: 3.8V LiPoly Battery

The 3.8V high voltage LiPoly battery emerges as the definitive power solution for mobile devices, offering a blend of high voltage, exceptional energy density, and tailored design for intelligent technology. Its ability to store and deliver more energy in a compact form makes it ideal for powering the next generation of smartphones and tablets, promising an unmatched mobile experience.

The Curve Comparison of High Voltage LiPoly Battery 3.8V to 3.7V

Best Seller 3.8V High Voltage LiPoly Battery

As we move forward, the 3.8V lipoly battery stands ready to power the future of mobile innovation, proving that the best solutions often come in the most compact packages.

3.8V Lipoly Battery 1000mAh

LP703048 3.8V@1000mAh 3.8Wh

Dimension: 7,0x30x48mm

3.8V Lipoly Battery 3000mAh

LP904860 3.8V@3000mAh 11.4Wh

Dimension: 9,0x48x60mm

3.8V Lipoly Battery 1800mAh

LP803456 3.8V@1800mAh 6.84Wh

Dimension: 8,0x34x56mm

3.8V Lipoly Battery 3700mAh

LP3865125 3.8V@3700mAh 14.06Wh

Dimension: 3,8x65x125mm

3.8V High Voltage LiPoly Battery List

Creating a comprehensive list of 3.8V high voltage lipoly batteries involves showcasing a variety of models that cater to diverse needs, ranging from standard capacities suitable for everyday devices to high-capacity options designed for more power-intensive applications.

Part NumberCapacity(mAh)Thickness(mm)Width(mm)Length(mm)Voltage(v)
LPHV29399617002.939963.8
LPHV30639222003.063923.8
LPHV31399319703.139933.8
LPHV314911928203.1491193.8
LPHV32399618303.239963.8
LPHV32599020003.259903.8
LPHV32608019003.260803.8
LPHV32658825003.265883.8
LPHV33399319003.339933.8
LPHV33399618003.339963.8
LPHV334610620003.3461063.8
LPHV334910926003.3491093.8
LPHV334911929803.3491193.8
LPHV33639222003.363923.8
LPHV33677420003.367743.8
LPHV33697420003.369743.8
LPHV34399618003.439963.8
LPHV344910929303.4491093.8
LPHV344911929153.4491193.8
LPHV34658725003.465873.8
LPHV35399319603.539933.8
LPHV354910829003.5491083.8
LPHV35567218003.556723.8
LPHV35587720003.558773.8
LPHV35597520003.559753.8
LPHV35607020003.560703.8
LPHV35607522003.560753.8
LPHV35607820003.560783.8
LPHV35647720003.564773.8
LPHV35659022003.565903.8
LPHV36329114803.632913.8
LPHV36339015603.633903.8
LPHV36349115703.634913.8
LPHV36419718003.641973.8
LPHV36488018003.648803.8
LPHV36637620003.663763.8
LPHV36689022003.668903.8
LPHV375010624003.7501063.8
LPHV37598125003.759813.8
LPHV38538720003.853873.8
LPHV38546516003.854653.8
LPHV38556519003.855653.8
LPHV38608622003.860863.8
LPHV38627722003.862773.8
LPHV38628522003.862853.8
LPHV38647922003.864793.8
LPHV38688927003.868893.8
LPHV39459420003.945943.8
LPHV39606720003.960673.8
LPHV39658522003.965853.8
LPHV39669032503.966903.8
LPHV40345813004.034583.8
LPHV40395814004.039583.8
LPHV40429522004.042953.8
LPHV404910424004.0491043.8
LPHV40497218004.049723.8
LPHV40507920004.050793.8
LPHV40658324004.065833.8
LPHV414310422004.1431043.8
LPHV41648425004.164843.8
LPHV42328214404.232823.8
LPHV424211224004.2421123.8
LPHV42429220004.242923.8
LPHV424610424004.2461043.8
LPHV42556820004.255683.8
LPHV42586820004.258683.8
LPHV42597020004.259703.8
LPHV42597722004.259773.8
LPHV43459924004.345993.8
LPHV43667828004.366783.8
LPHV445010025004.4501003.8
LPHV45408820004.540883.8
LPHV464010023004.6401003.8
LPHV47607928004.760793.8
LPHV48458824004.845883.8
LPHV49407419004.940743.8
LPHV49439724004.943973.8
LPHV50627423005.062743.8
LPHV52516324505.251633.8
LPHV53566625005.356663.8
LPHV54418324005.441833.8
LPHV56417724005.641773.8
LPHV58467926005.846793.8
LPHV60395414006.039543.8
LPHV60609040006.060903.8
LPHV62609042006.260903.8
LPHV65406022506.540603.8